Search By Train


Add To Visited
5UP - Green Line Route Details
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi Cantt 22:00
Hyderabad Jn 0:10 0:15
Rohri Jn 4:30 4:50
Bahawalpur 9:12 9:14
Khanewal Jn 10:35 10:55
Lahore Jn. 14:15 14:50
ChaK Lala 19:08 19:10
Rawalpindi 19:20 19:40
Margala 20:00
About 5UP - Green Line

5UP - Green Line would run on Karachiā€“margala Line(Bl-1).

5UP - Green Line starts from Karachi Cantt at 22:00. This train Stops at following railway Stations: Karachi Cantt, Hyderabad Jn, Rohri Jn, Bahawalpur, Khanewal Jn, Lahore Jn., ChaK Lala, Rawalpindi and Margala stations and reaches Margala at 20:00.

5UP - Green Line passes through following railway stations but does not stops at these: Departure Yard, Drigh Road, Malir Cantonment, Landhi, Jummah Goth, Bin Qasim, Dabheji, Ran Pethani, Jungshahi, Braudabad, Jhimpir, Meting, Bholari, Kotri, Detha, Allahdino Sand, Palijani, Wahab Shah, Oderolal, Tando Adam, Jalal Marri, Shahdadpur, Lundo, Sarhari, Nawabshah Jn, Bucheri, Daur, Bandhi, Kot Lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Lakha Road, Mehrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Pir Katpar, Tando Mustikhan, Khairpur, Begmanji, Mando Dairo, Sangi, Pano Akil, Mahesar, Ghotki, Sarhad, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Reti, Walhar, Machi Goth, Sadiqabad, Adamshaba, Rahim Yar Khan, Tarinda, Kotsamaba, Sahja, Khanpur Jn., Jhetha Bhutta, Firoza, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Kalanchwala, Samasata Junction, Lodhran Jn., Shah Nal, Gilawala, Zarif Shaheed, Shujabad, Chak, Sher Shah Junction, Muzaffarabad, Multan Cantt, Multan City, Piran Ghaib, Tatipur, Riazabad, Kot Abbas Shaheed, Dera Taj, Rajput Nagar, Kacha Khuh, Mohsinwal, Mian Channun, Kassowal, Chichawatni, Harappa, Sahiwal, Yusafwala, Okara Cantonment, Okara, Kissan, Renala Khurd, Akhtarabad, Habibabad, Sehjowal, Pattoki, Changa Manga, Bhoe Asal, Kot Radha Kishen, Prem Nagar, Raiwind Junction, Jia Bagga, Kana Kacha, Kot Lakhpat, Walton, Lahore Cantt, Badami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh Jn., Kala Shah Kaku, Muridke, Sadhoke, Kamoke, Eminabad, Gujranwala City, Gujranwala, Gujranwala Cantonment, Ghakkhar Mandi, Dhaunkal, Wazirabad Jn, Haripur Band, Gujrat, Deona Juliani, Lala Musa Jn., Chak Pirana, Kharian Cantt, Kharian Cantt, Choa Kariala, Sarai Alamgir, Jhelum, Kala, Kaluwal, Dina, Ratial, Bakrala, Tarki, Sohawa, Missa Keswal, Gujar Khan, Ghungrila, Mandra Junction, Kaliamawan, Mankiala and Sihala .