Search By Train


Add To Visited
15UP - Karachi Express Route Details
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi Cantt 16:30
Hyderabad Jn 18:35 18:43
Nawabshah Jn 20:09 20:11
Rohri Jn 23:05 23:30
Bahawalpur 3:47 3:49
Multan Cantt 5:15 5:20
Khanewal Jn 6:10 6:30
Sahiwal 7:54 7:56
Raiwind Junction 9:25 9:30
Kot Lakhpat 9:54 9:56
Lahore Jn. 10:30
About 15UP - Karachi Express

15UP - Karachi Express would run on Karachiā€“margala Line(Bl-1).

15UP - Karachi Express starts from Karachi Cantt at 16:30. This train Stops at following railway Stations: Karachi Cantt, Hyderabad Jn, Nawabshah Jn, Rohri Jn, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal Jn, Sahiwal, Raiwind Junction, Kot Lakhpat and Lahore Jn. stations and reaches Lahore Jn. at 10:30.

15UP - Karachi Express passes through following railway stations but does not stops at these: Departure Yard, Drigh Road, Malir Cantonment, Landhi, Jummah Goth, Bin Qasim, Dabheji, Ran Pethani, Jungshahi, Braudabad, Jhimpir, Meting, Bholari, Kotri, Detha, Allahdino Sand, Palijani, Wahab Shah, Oderolal, Tando Adam, Jalal Marri, Shahdadpur, Lundo, Sarhari, Bucheri, Daur, Bandhi, Kot Lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Lakha Road, Mehrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Pir Katpar, Tando Mustikhan, Khairpur, Begmanji, Mando Dairo, Sangi, Pano Akil, Mahesar, Ghotki, Sarhad, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Reti, Walhar, Machi Goth, Sadiqabad, Adamshaba, Rahim Yar Khan, Tarinda, Kotsamaba, Sahja, Khanpur Jn., Jhetha Bhutta, Firoza, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Kalanchwala, Samasata Junction, Lodhran Jn., Shah Nal, Gilawala, Zarif Shaheed, Shujabad, Chak, Sher Shah Junction, Muzaffarabad, Multan City, Piran Ghaib, Tatipur, Riazabad, Kot Abbas Shaheed, Dera Taj, Rajput Nagar, Kacha Khuh, Mohsinwal, Mian Channun, Kassowal, Chichawatni, Harappa, Yusafwala, Okara Cantonment, Okara, Kissan, Renala Khurd, Akhtarabad, Habibabad, Sehjowal, Pattoki, Changa Manga, Bhoe Asal, Kot Radha Kishen, Prem Nagar, Jia Bagga, Kana Kacha, Walton and Lahore Cantt .