Search By Train


Add To Visited
6DN - Green Line Route Details
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Margala 15:00
Rawalpindi 15:20 15:40
ChaK Lala 15:50 15:52
Lahore Jn. 19:55 20:30
Khanewal Jn 23:45 0:05
Bahawalpur 1:21 1:23
Rohri Jn 6:00 6:20
Hyderabad Jn 11:00 11:05
Drigh Road 13:03 13:05
Karachi Cantt 13:30
About 6DN - Green Line

6DN - Green Line would run on Karachiā€“margala Line(Bl-1).

6DN - Green Line starts from Margala at 15:00. This train Stops at following railway Stations: Margala, Rawalpindi, ChaK Lala, Lahore Jn., Khanewal Jn, Bahawalpur, Rohri Jn, Hyderabad Jn, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt stations and reaches Karachi Cantt at 13:30.

6DN - Green Line passes through following railway stations but does not stops at these: Sihala, Mankiala, Kaliamawan, Mandra Junction, Ghungrila, Gujar Khan, Missa Keswal, Sohawa, Tarki, Bakrala, Ratial, Dina, Kaluwal, Kala, Jhelum, Sarai Alamgir, Choa Kariala, Kharian Cantt, Kharian Cantt, Chak Pirana, Lala Musa Jn., Deona Juliani, Gujrat, Haripur Band, Wazirabad Jn, Dhaunkal, Ghakkhar Mandi, Gujranwala Cantonment, Gujranwala, Gujranwala City, Eminabad, Kamoke, Sadhoke, Muridke, Kala Shah Kaku, Shahdara Bagh Jn., Badami Bagh, Lahore Cantt, Walton, Kot Lakhpat, Kana Kacha, Jia Bagga, Raiwind Junction, Prem Nagar, Kot Radha Kishen, Bhoe Asal, Changa Manga, Pattoki, Sehjowal, Habibabad, Akhtarabad, Renala Khurd, Kissan, Okara, Okara Cantonment, Yusafwala, Sahiwal, Harappa, Chichawatni, Kassowal, Mian Channun, Mohsinwal, Kacha Khuh, Rajput Nagar, Dera Taj, Kot Abbas Shaheed, Riazabad, Tatipur, Piran Ghaib, Multan City, Multan Cantt, Muzaffarabad, Sher Shah Junction, Chak, Shujabad, Zarif Shaheed, Gilawala, Shah Nal, Lodhran Jn., Samasata Junction, Kalanchwala, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Firoza, Jhetha Bhutta, Khanpur Jn., Sahja, Kotsamaba, Tarinda, Rahim Yar Khan, Adamshaba, Sadiqabad, Machi Goth, Walhar, Reti, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sarhad, Ghotki, Mahesar, Pano Akil, Sangi, Mando Dairo, Begmanji, Khairpur, Tando Mustikhan, Pir Katpar, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mehrabpur, Lakha Road, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot Lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Bucheri, Nawabshah Jn, Sarhari, Lundo, Shahdadpur, Jalal Marri, Tando Adam, Oderolal, Wahab Shah, Palijani, Allahdino Sand, Detha, Kotri, Bholari, Meting, Jhimpir, Braudabad, Jungshahi, Ran Pethani, Dabheji, Bin Qasim, Jummah Goth, Landhi, Malir Cantonment and Departure Yard .