Search By Train


Add To Visited
16DN - Karachi Express Route Details
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Lahore Jn. 17:00
Raiwind Junction 17:40 17:45
Sahiwal 19:23 19:25
Khanewal Jn 20:45 21:05
Multan Cantt 21:53 21:58
Bahawalpur 23:16 23:20
Rohri Jn 3:45 4:10
Nawabshah Jn 6:52 6:54
Hyderabad Jn 8:45 8:50
Landhi 10:31 10:33
Drigh Road 10:53 10:55
Karachi Cantt 11:20
About 16DN - Karachi Express

16DN - Karachi Express would run on Karachiā€“margala Line(Bl-1).

16DN - Karachi Express starts from Lahore Jn. at 17:00. This train Stops at following railway Stations: Lahore Jn., Raiwind Junction, Sahiwal, Khanewal Jn, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri Jn, Nawabshah Jn, Hyderabad Jn, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt stations and reaches Karachi Cantt at 11:20.

16DN - Karachi Express passes through following railway stations but does not stops at these: Lahore Cantt, Walton, Kot Lakhpat, Kana Kacha, Jia Bagga, Prem Nagar, Kot Radha Kishen, Bhoe Asal, Changa Manga, Pattoki, Sehjowal, Habibabad, Akhtarabad, Renala Khurd, Kissan, Okara, Okara Cantonment, Yusafwala, Harappa, Chichawatni, Kassowal, Mian Channun, Mohsinwal, Kacha Khuh, Rajput Nagar, Dera Taj, Kot Abbas Shaheed, Riazabad, Tatipur, Piran Ghaib, Multan City, Muzaffarabad, Sher Shah Junction, Chak, Shujabad, Zarif Shaheed, Gilawala, Shah Nal, Lodhran Jn., Samasata Junction, Kalanchwala, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Firoza, Jhetha Bhutta, Khanpur Jn., Sahja, Kotsamaba, Tarinda, Rahim Yar Khan, Adamshaba, Sadiqabad, Machi Goth, Walhar, Reti, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sarhad, Ghotki, Mahesar, Pano Akil, Sangi, Mando Dairo, Begmanji, Khairpur, Tando Mustikhan, Pir Katpar, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mehrabpur, Lakha Road, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot Lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Bucheri, Sarhari, Lundo, Shahdadpur, Jalal Marri, Tando Adam, Oderolal, Wahab Shah, Palijani, Allahdino Sand, Detha, Kotri, Bholari, Meting, Jhimpir, Braudabad, Jungshahi, Ran Pethani, Dabheji, Bin Qasim, Jummah Goth, Malir Cantonment and Departure Yard .